FanstandATX Friday Nights

#txhsfb Playoffs: 2016 UIL 5A Bi-District Round

Here are all of the matchups for the 2016 UIL 5A playoffs. The Division 1 bracket is listed first, with Division 2 below.

Keep up with our brackets throughout the playoffs here!
Division I | Division II

5A Division I

Bidistrict, Region I
EP Andress (8-2) vs. EP Eastlake (6-4), 8 p.m. CT Thursday, EP Andress
Amarillo High (7-2) vs. Lubbock Monterey (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Lubbock’s Lowery Field
Denton Ryan (10-0) vs. FW Brewer (4-6), 7 p.m. Thursday, FW Brewer
FW South Hills (10-0) vs. N. Richland Hills (9-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Saginaw’s Roughrider Stadium
EP Del Valle (7-3) vs. EP Chapin (8-2), 8 p.m. CT Thursday, EP Del Valle
Lubbock Coronado (9-1) vs. Amarillo Caprock (8-2), 1 p.m. Saturday, Amarillo’s Dick Bivins Stadium
Justin Northwest (9-1) vs. Denton (9-1), 7 p.m. Friday, Denton ISD Stadium
Colleyville Heritage (7-3) vs. FW Arlington Heights (8-2), 7 p.m. Thursday, FW Chisholm Trail HS

Bidistrict, Region II
Crowley (8-2) vs. Mansfield Lake Ridge (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Grand Prairie’s Gopher-Warrior Bowl
Dallas Samuell (8-2) vs. Dallas Molina (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Pleasant Grove
Frisco Independence (8-2) vs. McKinney North (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Frisco’s Ford Center
Dallas Highland Park (8-2) vs. Mount Pleasant (3-7), 1 p.m. Saturday, Frisco’s Ford Center
Mansfield Legacy (8-2) vs. Cleburne (7-3), 7 p.m. Thursday, Midlothian
Dallas Adams (5-5) vs. Dallas Spruce (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Dallas’ Forester Field
Prosper (7-3) vs. Frisco Wakeland (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Plano’s Clark Stadium
Texarkana Texas (10-0) vs. West Mesquite (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Royse City

Bidistrict, Region III
Ennis (7-3) vs. Bryan (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Killeen’s Buckley Stadium
Cedar Park (10-0) vs. Willis (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Willis
New Caney (8-2) vs. Beaumont Central (5-5), 6 p.m. Saturday, Humble’s Turner Stadium
Manvel (10-0) vs. Houston Austin, 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Alvin
Temple (7-3) vs. Corsicana (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Baylor’s McLane Stadium
Magnolia West (7-3) vs. Pflugerville Connally (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Connally
Port Arthur Memorial vs. Porter, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Porter
Houston Madison (8-2) vs. Fort Bend Elkins (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday, Houston’s Butler Stadium

Bidistrict, Region IV
Austin Johnson (9-1) vs. SA Alamo Heights (9-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Alamo Heights
Richmond Foster (10-0) vs. SA Brackenridge (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Rosenberg’s Traylor Stadium
Eagle Pass Winn (8-2) vs. CC Carroll (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Converse’s Rutledge Stadium
District 31 No. 1 vs. District 32 No. 2, TBD
Dripping Springs (9-1) vs. Austin High (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Austin’s House Park
SA Lanier (7-3) vs. Angleton (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Angleton
CC Flour Bluff (5-5) vs. SA Southside (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Flour Bluff
District 32 No. 1 vs. District 31 No. 2, TBD

 

5A Division II

Bidistrict, Region I
EP Bowie (9-1) vs. EP Parkland (7-3), 8 p.m. CT Thursday, EP Bowie
Dumas (8-2) vs. Abilene Cooper (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday, Lubbock’s Jones Stadium
Denison (5-5) vs. FW Boswell (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Denton’s Apogee Stadium
FW Wyatt (5-5) vs. FW Dunbar (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Fort Worth’s Clark Stadium
Canutillo (10-0) vs. EP Burges (6-4), 8 p.m. CT Thursday, Canutillo
Canyon (8-2) vs. Lubbock Cooper (7-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Lubbock Cooper
Aledo (10-0) vs. WF Rider (4-6), 7 p.m. Thursday, Justin Northwest
Grapevine (9-1) vs. FW Southwest (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Bedford’s Pennington Field

Bidistrict, Region II
Burleson Centennial (9-1) vs. Mansfield Timberview (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Mansfield’s Vernon Stadium
Dallas South Oak Cliff (7-3) vs. Seagoville (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Seagoville
Frisco Lone Star (9-1) vs. Little Elm (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Carrollton’s Standridge Stadium
Mesquite Poteet (7-3) vs. Sulphur Springs (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Lindale
Lancaster (9-1) vs. Arlington Seguin (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Irving Schools Stadium
Dallas Wilson (9-1) vs. Dallas Kimball (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Dallas’ Kincaide Stadium
The Colony (7-3) vs. Frisco (8-2), 7 p.m. Thursday, Frisco’s Ford Center
Marshall (6-4) vs. Wylie East (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, McKinney’s Poe Stadium

Bidistrict, Region III
Jacksonville (6-4) vs. A&M Consolidated (6-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Huntsville’s Bowers Stadium
Georgetown (8-2) vs. Brenham (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Bastrop
Crosby (8-2) vs. Vidor (8-2), 7 p.m. Thursday, Baytown’s Stallworth Stadium
Fort Bend Marshall (8-2) vs. Houston Sterling (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday, Houston’s Barnett Stadium
College Station (10-0) vs. Whitehouse (6-4), 2 p.m. Saturday, Midlothian
Magnolia (9-1) vs. Hutto (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Bryan’s Green Stadium
Port Neches-Groves (9-1) vs. Barbers Hill (8-2), 7 p.m. Friday, Beaumont’s Umphrey Stadium
Houston Waltrip (7-3) vs. Fort Bend Willowridge (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Missouri City’s Hall Stadium

Bidistrict, Region IV
Austin McCallum (9-1) vs. Kerrville Tivy (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Austin’s House Park
Victoria East (7-3) vs. SA Sam Houston (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, San Antonio’s Alamo Stadium
Floresville (5-5) vs. CC King (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Corpus Christi’s Buccaneer Stadium
District 31 No. 1 vs. District 32 No. 2, TBD
Boerne Champion (8-2) vs. Austin Reagan (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Boerne ISD Stadium
SA Highlands (7-3) vs. Rosenberg Terry (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday, San Antonio’s Alamo Stadium
CC Calallen (9-1) vs. Uvalde (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, San Antonio’s Comalander Stadium
District 32 No. 1 vs. District 31 No. 2, TBD