#txhsfb Playoffs: 2016 UIL 6A Bi-District Round

Here are all of the matchups for the 2016 UIL 6A playoffs. The Division 1 bracket is listed first, with Division 2 below.

Keep up with our brackets throughout the playoffs here!
Division I | Division II

6A Division I

Bidistrict, Region I
EP El Dorado (8-2) vs. Midland (8-2), 7 p.m. Thursday, El Paso’s Socorro Complex
Keller Central (6-4) vs. Arlington Bowie (8-2), 7 p.m. Thursday, Keller ISD Stadium
Hebron (7-3) vs. Plano East (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Hebron
Duncanville (8-2) vs. Killeen Harker Heights (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Duncanville
San Angelo Central (10-0) vs. EP Franklin, 7 p.m. Friday, San Angelo Stadium
Arlington Martin (6-4) vs. Keller Timber Creek (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Arlington’s Maverick Stadium
Allen (10-0) vs. Euless Trinity (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Allen’s Eagle Stadium
Belton (7-3) vs. South Grand Prairie (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Belton

Bidistrict, Region II
Coppell (8-2) vs. Garland Rowlett (9-1), 1 p.m. Saturday, Coppell
Rockwall (5-5) vs. Montgomery (6-4), 1 p.m. Saturday, Rockwall’s Wilkerson-Sanders Stadium
Round Rock (7-3) vs. Del Valle (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Round Rock’s Dragon Stadium
Klein Oak vs. Aldine Davis (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday, Houston’s Thorne Stadium
Garland Sachse (10-0) vs. Dallas Skyline (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday, Garland’s Williams Stadium
The Woodlands (10-0) vs. Mesquite Horn (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Shenandoah’s Woodforest Stadium
Austin Bowie (9-1) vs. Pflugerville Hendrickson (3-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Austin’s Burger Stadium
Spring (8-2) vs. Klein (7-3), 11 a.m. Saturday, Spring’s George Stadium

Bidistrict, Region III
Cypress Ranch (10-0) vs. Houston Bellaire (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Cypress’ FCU Stadium
Katy vs. Fort Bend Travis (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Katy’s Rhodes Stadium
Galena Park North Shore (9-1) vs. Pasadena Memorial (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Galena Park
Alief Taylor (9-1) vs. Dickinson, 6 p.m. Saturday, Houston’s Crump Stadium
Houston Lamar (9-1) vs. Cypress Fairbanks, 7 p.m. Friday, Houston’s Delmar Stadium
Fort Bend Ridge Point (10-0) vs. Katy Morton Ranch (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday, Missouri City’s Hall Stadium
Deer Park (7-3) vs. Humble Atascocita, 7 p.m. Friday, Deer Park
League City Clear Springs (9-1) vs. Pearland (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Webster’s Clear Creek ISD Stadium

Bidistrict, Region IV
Lake Travis (9-1) vs. SA Madison (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Lake Travis
Smithson Valley (7-2) vs. SA Northside Warren (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Smithson Valley
SA Southwest (7-3) vs. La Joya Juarez-Lincoln (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, SA Southwest
Edinburg North (4-6) vs. Los Fresnos (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday, Edinburg North
SA Reagan (9-1) vs. Austin Westlake (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, San Antonio’s Heroes Stadium
SA O’Connor (9-1) vs. Converse Judson (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, San Antonio’s Farris Stadium
McAllen Memorial (8-2) vs. Laredo United (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, McAllen Memorial
Harlingen (8-2) vs. Edinburg Economedes (7-3), 7 p.m. Thursday, Harlingen

 

6A Division II

Bidistrict, Region I
EP Americas (7-3) vs. Wolfforth Frenship (5-5), 8 p.m. CT Friday, El Paso’s Socorro Complex
Abilene (9-1) vs. Arlington (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Abilene’s Shotwell Stadium
Southlake Carroll (9-1) vs. Wylie (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Southlake’s Dragon Stadium
DeSoto (10-0) vs. Killeen (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, DeSoto
Amarillo Tascosa (6-4) vs. EP Montwood (7-3), 6:30 p.m. Friday, Amarillo’s Bivins Stadium
Mansfield (8-2) vs. Keller Fossil Ridge (7-3), 7 p.m. Thursday, Mansfield’s Newsom Stadium
Denton Guyer (8-2) vs. Trophy Club Nelson (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Denton’s Collins Complex
Waco Midway (8-2) vs. Cedar Hill (8-2), 2 p.m. Saturday, Waco Midway

Bidistrict, Region II
Dallas Jesuit (7-3) vs. Garland Namaan Foreset (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Dallas Jesuit
Tyler (9-1) vs. Lufkin (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Tyler’s Rose Stadium
Round Rock Cedar Ridge (10-0) vs. Austin Anderson (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Round Rock’s Reeves Stadium
Klein Collins (9-1) vs. Spring Dekaney (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday, Klein Memorial Stadium
Garland Lakeview Centennial (7-3) vs. Richardson Lake Highlands (3-7), 7 p.m. Friday, Garland’s Johnson Stadium
Beaumont West Brook (9-1) vs. Longview (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Beaumont’s Thomas Center
San Marcos (6-4) vs. Round Rock Stony Point (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday, San Marcos’ Rattler Stadium
Spring Westfield (7-3) vs. Houston Stratford (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Spring’s George Stadium

Bidistrict, Region III
Cypress Ridge (8-2) vs. Houston Westside (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday, Houston’s Pridgeon Stadium
Katy Taylor (8-2) vs. Fort Bend Kempner (7-3), 11 a.m. Saturday, Katy’s Rhodes Stadium
Kingwood (5-5) vs. Houston South Houston (3-7), 7 p.m. Friday, Humble’s Turner Stadium
Pearland Dawson (8-2) vs. Friendswood Clear Brook, 7 p.m. Friday, Pearland ISD Stadium
Houston Heights (4-6) vs. Houston Langham Creek, 7 p.m. Thursday, Houston’s Delmar Stadium
Fort Bend Bush (6-4) vs. Katy Cinco Ranch (7-3), noon Saturday, Missouri City’s Hall Stadium
La Porte (8-2) vs. Channelview (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday, La Porte
Friendswood vs. Richmond George Ranch (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Friendswood

Bidistrict, Region IV
Austin Vandegrift (5-5) vs. SA Johnson (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Vandegrift HS
Cibolo Steele (9-1) vs. SA Northside Brandeis (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Schertz’s Lehnhoff Stadium
Del Rio (9-1) vs. McAllen Rowe (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Del Rio
Edinburg Vela (9-1) vs. Weslaco East (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Edinburg Vela
SA Churchill (8-2) vs. Cedar Park Vista Ridge (3-7), 7 p.m. Thursday, San Antonio’s Heroes Stadium
SA Northside Brennan (6-4) vs. New Braunfels (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, San Antonio’s Gustafson Stadium
La Joya Palmview (5-5) vs. Laredo United South (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, La Joya Palmview
San Benito (9-1) vs. Edinburg (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, San Benito