FanstandATX Friday Nights

#txhsfb Week 14 Statewide Scoreboard

Here’s a look at the Texas statewide scoreboard for Week 14 matchups… November 25 & 26, 2016.

Saturday, November 26

CLASS 6A Division I
Region I
Duncanville 32, Arlington Bowie 27

Region II
Round Rock 49, Coppell 45
The Woodlands 52, Austin Bowie 31

CLASS 6A Division II
Region II
Klein Collins 56, Tyler 14
Spring Westfield 44, Westbrook 6

Region III
Cypress Ridge 49, Clear Brook 14
Katy Cinco Ranch 34, Friendswood 7

CLASS 5A Division I
Region I
Colleyville Heritage 43, Lubbock Coronado 34

Region III
Manvel 47, Cedar Park 35
Temple 39, Port Arthur Memorial 7

Region IV
Dripping Springs 69, Mission Memorial 35

CLASS 5A Division II
Region I
Saginaw Boswell 20, Lubbock Cooper 10

CLASS 4A Division I
Region IV
China Spring 52, Liberty Hill 21

CLASS 3A Division I
Region II
Pottsboro 42, Farmersville 26

CLASS 2A Division I
Region I
Anson 43, Forsan 31

CLASS 1A Division I
Borden County 66, Garden City 48
Happy 62, Knox City 14

CLASS 1A Division II
Crowell 54, Valera Panther Creek 8
Richland Springs 86, Calvert 36

TAIAO Division I
Fort Worth THESA 70, SA FEAST 64

TAPPS 11 Man
Division I State Semi-Finals
Dallas Bishop Dunne 23, Houston St. Pius X 18
Dallas Bishop Lynch 48, Plano Prestonwood 43

Division II State Semi-Finals
Grapevine Faith 26, Midland Christian 23

Division III State Semi-Finals
Colleyville Covenant 35, Willow Park Trinity 27
Houston Northland Christian 53, Reicher 20

Division IV State Semi-Finals
Arlington Grace Prep 24, FW Temple Christian 21
Shiner St. Paul 41, Bryan Brazos Christian 38

TCAL
6-Man Division I Championship
Houston Texas Christian 82, EP Faith Christian 76

6-Man Division II Championship
CC Arlington Heights Christian 47, SA Winston 42

11-Man Championship
Pro-Vision Academy 26, Tomball Homeschool 23

 

Friday, November 25

CLASS 6A Division I
Region I
Allen 34, San Angelo Central 21

Region III
Galena Park North Shore 20, Katy 17
Humble Atascocita 28, Houston Lamar 27

Region IV
Austin Westlake 35, Laredo United 15
Lake Travis 54, Los Fresnos 7

CLASS 6A Division II
Region I
Cedar Hill 56, Mansfield 28
De Soto 49, Abilene 45

Region IV
Cibolo Steele 56, Weslaco East 0
SA Churchill 38, Laredo United 0

CLASS 5A Division I
Region I
Denton Ryan 38, Lubbock Monterey 21

Region II
Dallas Highland Park 41, Mansfield Lake Ridge 27
Mansfield Legacy 42, Frisco Wakeland 10

Region IV
Richmond Foster 55, Eagle Pass Winn 0

CLASS 5A Division II
Region I
Aledo 56, Abilene Cooper 35

Region II
Lancaster 27, Wylie East 20
Mesquite Poteet 45, Dallas South Oak Cliff 37

Region III
College Station 52, Port Neches-Groves 28
Fort Bend Marshall 28, A&M Consolidated 21

Region IV
CC Calallen 20, Boerne-Champion 7
Victoria East 48, Edcouch-Elsa 0

CLASS 4A Division I
Region I
Levelland 53, Andrews 22
Abilene Wylie 35, Argyle 14

Region II
Kennedale 49, Midlothian Heritage 47
Van 55, Paris 27

Region III
Carthage 33, Henderson 31
Stafford 37, Bridge City 28

Region IV
La Vega 36, Somerset 20

CLASS 4A Division II
Region I
Seminole 28, Monahans 21
Sweetwater 44, Glen Rose 14

Region II
Celina 23, Texarkana Pleasant Grove 19
Gilmer 50, Jasper 21

Region III
Giddings 26, Liberty 14
West Orange-Stark 49, Bellville 7

Region IV
Cuero 28, Wimberley 7
Geronimo Navarro 55, Wharton 34

CLASS 3A Division I
Region I
Brock 48, Muleshoe 19
Wall 55, Littlefield 7

Region II
Mineola 21, Howe 7

Region III
Cameron Yoe 23, Teague 6
Malakoff 27, Rockdale 14

Region IV
Hallettsville 35, Rice 14
Yoakum 23, Goliad 21

CLASS 3A Division II
Region I
Canadian 21, Coleman 19
Sonora 40, Childress 36

Region II
Gunter 31, Henrietta 3
Winona 35, Whitewright 28

Region III
Arp 35, Crockett 32
Newton 30, Elysian Fields 20

Region IV
Boling 62, Odem 35
Lexington 38, East Bernard 35

CLASS 2A Division I
Region I
Abernathy 24, Post 21

Region II
Crawford 27, Mart 20
De Leon 30, Windthorst 14

Region III
Centerville 43, Lovelady 14
Price Carlisle 28, San Augustine 14

Region IV
Mason 55, Normangee 18
Refugio 36, Ben Bolt 12

CLASS 2A Division II
Region I
Seagraves 29, Roscoe 21
Wellington 38, Hamlin 0

Region II
Iraan 33, Albany 14
Munday 40, Muenster 34

Region III
Bremond 48, Maud 20
Tenaha 44, Iola 0

Region IV
Burton 34, Falls City 24
Flatonia 34, Bruni 7

CLASS 1A Division I
Region III
Jonesboro 46, Zephyr 44

Region IV
Gilmer Union Hill 60, Tioga 12

CLASS 1A Division II
Region I
Turkey Valley 94, Follett 62

Region II
Balmorhea 87, Grandfalls-Royalty 42

TAPPS 11 Man
Austin Regents 41, SA Holy Cross 22

TAPPS 6 Man
Austin Veritas 48, Waco Vanguard 0
Baytown Christian 67, Seguin Lifegate 22
Live Oak Classical 50, Plainview Christian 0
New Braunfels Christian 69, Alpha Omega 24
WF Notre Dame 55, Granbury North Central 48