Student Athlete Pic Of The Week

Statewide Scoreboard: 2017 Week 1

Here’s a look at the statewide scoreboard for Week 1 – games played between August 31 and September 2, 2017.

SATURDAY’S SCORES

CLASS 6A
Austin Westlake 35, College Station 28
Irving 40, FW Paschal 14
Keller Timber Creek 36, Irving Nimitz 21
SA Northside Jay 35, SA Harlandale 6
SA Reagan 34, SA Northside Brennan 27

CLASS 5A
Brownsville Pace 28, PSJA Southwest 0
Crowley 14, FW Dunbar 7
Dallas Adamson 65, FW Polytechnic 0
FW Eastern Hills 51, Dallas Pinkston 3
FW Trimble Tech 36, FW Carter-Riverside 0
Waco 41, SA Roosevelt 17

CLASS 4A
Argyle 42, Lucas Lovejoy 21
Gonzales 21, Orange Grove 20
Zapata 28, Laredo Cigarroa 17

CLASS 3A
Cameron Yoe 40, Bellville 14
Crockett 30, Trinity 22

CLASS 2A
Centerville 33, Hearne 28
Sabinal 14, D’Hanis 12
San Augustine 34, Hemphill 22
Timpson 45, Pineland West Sabine 6

CLASS 1A
Brackett 41, Somerville 21
Cotton Center 20, Rule 18
Crowell 63, Matador Motley County 50
Happy 96, Richland Springs 74
Knox City 76, Water Valley 30
Milford 51, Bryson 50
Strawn 66, Abbott 20
Turkey Valley 62, Sterling City 28

PRIVATE SCHOOLS
Bullard Brook Hill 51, Royal Imperial Collegiate, Ontario 27
Garland Christian 24, Kennedale Fellowship 6
Lucas Christian 57, Denton Calvary 7
Tyler All Saints 52, Dallas A+ Academy 16
Waco Parkview Christian 47, Oglesby 0

OTHER
Fort Worth THESA 68, Blum 22
Red Oak Ovilla 86, Greenville Christian 52
Stephenville Home School 58, Walnut Springs 8

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
Aldine Davis vs. Klein, ccd.
Beaumont Kelly vs. East Chambers, ccd.
Beaumont Ozen vs. CC John Paul, ccd.
Bellaire Episcopal vs. Deer Park, ccd.
Clear Brook vs. Houston Bellaire, ccd.
Fort Bend Kempner vs. Katy Mayde Creek, ccd.
Fort Bend Ridge Point vs. Humble Kingwood, ccd.
High Island vs. Houston Texas Christian, ccd.
Houston Kashmere vs. Houston Northside, ccd.
Houston Waltrip vs. Huntsville, ccd.
Houston Wisdom vs. Tomball, ccd.
Humble Summer Creek vs. Pasadena Dobie, ccd.
Katy Seven Lakes vs. Houston Memorial, ccd.
KIPP Renaissance, La. vs. Houston Lutheran North, ccd.
Pasadena Memorial vs. The Woodlands College Park, ccd.
Port Arthur Memorial vs. Dallas Bishop Dunne, ccd.
Richmond George Ranch vs. Weslaco, ccd.

FRIDAY’S SCORES

CLASS 6A
A&M Consolidated 34, Copperas Cove 14
Allen 23, Cedar Hill 8
Arlington 24, South Grand Prairie 21
Arlington Houston 24, North Mesquite 22
Arlington Martin 57, Dallas Skyline 26
Austin Akins 46, Austin Crockett 26
Buda Hays 48, Georgetown East View 36
Cedar Park Vista Ridge 20, SA Southwest 14
Cibolo Steele 36, SA Madison 3
Converse Judson 65, Lake Travis 45
Coppell 58, Hurst Bell 23
De Soto 41, Dallas Jesuit 36
Del Valle 27, Bryan Rudder 7
Duncanville 42, Plano East 24
Edinburg Economedes 19, Brownsville Hanna 14
Edinburg Vela 34, Laredo Nixon 13
EP Franklin 48, Midland 22
EP Montwood 70, Wolfforth Frenship 14
Garland Sachse 48, Byron Nelson 6
Grand Prairie 44, FW Haltom 36
Harlingen South 34, McAllen 21
Hewitt Midway 35, Cedar Park 28
Irving MacArthur 14, Garland 3
Justin Northwest 35, Alvarado 20
Keller Fossil Ridge 49, Arlington Lamar 14
Killeen Harker Heights 27, Elgin 21
La Joya Palmview 16, Roma 10
Lewisville 24, Garland Rowlett 10
Lewisville Flower Mound 44, Dallas White 0
Longview 35, Lufkin 16
Manor 42, Leander Rouse 13
Manor 42, Leander Rouse 13
Mansfield 26, Mansfield Summit 6
McAllen Memorial 41, Sharyland Pioneer 24
McKinney 47, Richardson Pearce 28
Midland Lee 58, EP Coronado 24
Mission 24, PSJA North 14
New Braunfels 44, SA Alamo Heights 19
North Crowley 46, Lewisville The Colony 27
Odessa Permian 28, Austin Vandegrift 24
PSJA 54, Donna North 13
Richardson Lake Highlands 43, Mesquite 19
Rockwall 53, Dallas Highland Park 49
Rockwall-Heath 34, Wylie East 10
Round Rock Cedar Ridge 46, New Braunfels Canyon 14
Round Rock McNeil 34, Austin High 28
Round Rock Stony Point 42, Killeen 21
SA Johnson 31, SA Northside Brandeis 28
SA Northside Marshall 21, Laredo Johnson 7
SA Northside O’Connor 49, SA MacArthur 24
SA Northside Warren 24, Del Rio 21
SA South San Antonio 29, SA McCollum 0
San Angelo Central 42, Abilene 28
San Benito 23, Laredo United 20
San Marcos 28, SA East Central 0
Schertz Clemens 26, Round Rock 17
Smithson Valley 24, Pflugerville Hendrickson 20
Southlake Carroll 21, Broken Arrow, Okla. 14
Tyler 49, Plano West 13
Tyler Lee 29, Marshall 27
Weslaco East 62, Mission Sharyland 0

CLASS 5A
Abilene Cooper 48, Keller 35
Aledo 38, Colleyville Heritage 21
Alice 27, Laredo Alexander 13
Amarillo Caprock 38, Big Spring 18
Austin LBJ 45, Waco University 7
Brownsville Lopez 35, Port Isabel 13
Brownsville Memorial 39, Edinburg North 21
Burleson 56, Saginaw 7
Castroville Medina Valley 28, Eagle Pass 27
CC Calallen 35, Mercedes 7
CC Miller 44, CC Carroll 38
CC Moody 50, CC West Oso 18
CC Ray 40, CC King 24
Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial High 60, Laredo Martin 0
Corsicana 41, Red Oak 0
Dallas Samuell 40, Carrollton Turner 19
Dallas South Oak Cliff 29, Ennis 28
Dallas Wilson 61, Dallas Kimball 7
Denison 28, Addison Trinity 24
Denton 20, Lake Dallas 15
Denton Ryan 57, Lancaster 40
Dumas 42, Perryton 7
Edcouch-Elsa 24, Los Fresnos 21
El Paso 14, Clint Mountain View 11
EP Andress 65, EP Hanks 10
EP Austin 58, San Elizario 10
EP Bowie 21, Clint Horizon 12
EP Burges 30, EP Ysleta 0
EP Chapin 42, EP Bel Air 34
EP Parkland 55, EP Jefferson 14
Forney 17, Richardson Berkner 13
Frisco Lone Star 41, Frisco Heritage 20
Frisco Reedy 17, Frisco Independence 14
Frisco Wakeland 51, Frisco Liberty 17
FW Arlington Heights 31, Weatherford 27
FW South Hills 47, Seagoville 25
FW Wyatt 35, Carrollton Creekview 0
Georgetown 36, FW Brewer 20
Grapevine 34, Azle 10
Greenville 40, North Garland 27
Hereford 35, Lubbock Estacado 27
Hutto 54, Bryan 14
Jacksonville 21, Longview Pine Tree 12
Joshua 28, FW Southwest 21
Kerrville Tivy 30, SA Northside Stevens 24
Lubbock 20, Seminole 17
Lubbock Cooper 17, Amarillo 13
Lubbock Coronado 56, Plainview 14
Mansfield Legacy 35, WF Rider 21
Mansfield Timberview 44, Everman 8
McKinney North 50, Wylie 45
Mesquite Poteet 46, Midlothian 37
North Forney 68, Mount Pleasant 20
Pflugerville Connally 25, Lockhart 23
Pharr Valley View 21, Donna 20
Prosper 47, Boerne-Champion 13
SA Highlands 49, Floresville 42
SA Southside 34, SA Memorial 14
Saginaw Boswell 39, Burleson Centennial 28
Sulphur Springs 42, Sherman 21
Temple 38, Belton 31
Waxahachie 56, Garland Lakeview Centennial 17
West Mesquite 40, Arlington Seguin 7
Whitehouse 27, Hallsville 10

CLASS 4A
Abilene Wylie 45, Vernon 6
Andrews 75, San Angelo Lake View 21
Athens 6, Mexia 0
Aubrey 44, Bowie 0
Bandera 45, Lytle 16
Beeville Jones 41, Kingsville King 20
Boerne 42, Devine 0
Bonham 54, Ferris 19
Borger 28, Dalhart 27
Brownsboro 26, Canton 21
Brownwood 60, Canyon 13
Carrollton Ranchview 48, FW Castleberry 6
Carthage 49, Gladewater 7
Celina 34, Princeton 26
China Spring 35, Lorena 7
Clint 21, Chaparral, N.M. 20
Crystal City 20, Eagle Pass Winn 13
Dallas Lincoln 38, North Dallas 0
Decatur 69, Springtown 35
Denver City 42, Midland Trinity 12
Fabens 20, EP Riverside 6
Fischer Canyon Lake 39, Blanco 0
Fredericksburg 27, Lampasas 13
Gatesville 38, Waco Connally 14
Geronimo Navarro 29, Giddings 28
Gilmer 58, Texarkana Liberty-Eylau 57
Graham 55, Sanger 14
Henderson 36, Atlanta 0
Hillsboro 20, Clifton 14
Iowa Park 49, Burkburnett 21
Kaufman 19, Lindale 14
Kilgore 35, Nacogdoches 21
Lamesa 43, Dimmitt 13
Levelland 54, Muleshoe 34
Longview Spring Hill 52, Troup 23
Madisonville 24, Teague 0
Midland Greenwood 14, Snyder 7
Midlothian Heritage 44, Sunnyvale 16
Mineral Wells 47, Bridgeport 33
Nevada Community 28, Leonard 13
Palestine 57, Mabank 20
Paris 47, Terrell 20
Paris North Lamar 37, Glenn 27
Pearsall 27, SA Burbank 19
Pecos 57, Brady 27
Pittsburg 33, Crandall 28
Pleasanton 19, SA Edison 6
Raymondville 22, La Feria 12
Rusk 48, Center 21
Salado 33, Troy 0
Smithville 35, Llano 21
Somerset 41, SA Brackenridge 7
Stephenville 53, Cleburne 20
Sweetwater 35, Wichita Falls 10
Tatum 14, Arp 0
Taylor 28, Robinson 27
Texarkana Pleasant Grove 27, Texarkana, Ark. 20
Tyler Chapel Hill 48, Wills Point 37
Van 55, Mineola 15
Venus 21, Dallas Madison 6
Waco La Vega 46, Faireld 7
WF Hirschi 54, Dallas Life Oak Cliff 6
Wimberley 49, La Vernia 13

CLASS 3A
Alba-Golden 21, Hawkins 12
Alpine 65, San Angelo Grape Creek 0
Beckville 38, Huntington 10
Bishop 56, Freer 0
Brock 55, Stamford 7
Bruceville-Eddy 28, Moody 21
Buffalo 41, Rice 6
Canadian 47, Bushland 23
Childress 9, Wellington 8
Cisco 20, Breckenridge 6
Clyde 49, Browneld 32
Coahoma 24, Forsan 19
Comanche 55, Ballinger 0
Como-Pickton 33, Grand Saline 30
Corsicana Mildred 53, Quinlan Boles 26
Cotulla 19, Three Rivers 2
Dilley 14, Carrizo Springs 8
Early 45, Bangs 6
Edgewood 38, Clarksville 6
Elkhart 40, Shelbyville 23
Eustace 56, Scurry-Rosser 0
Farmersville 23, Cooper 6
Franklin 36, Navasota 35
Friona 28, Farwell 16
George West 48, San Diego 6
Grandview 33, Glen Rose 19
Groesbeck 23, McGregor 10
Gunter 50, Howe 12
Hebbronville 27, Nixon-Smiley 6
Hebbronville 27, Nixon-Smiley 6
Henrietta 42, Windthorst 32
Holliday 42, Paradise 12
Hooks 20, New Boston 6
Ingram Moore 13, Junction 8
Jacksboro 61, Olney 0
Jefferson 27, Waskom 21
Jourdanton 33, Poteet 14
Karnes City 42, Kenedy 0
Kermit 17, Fort Stockton 15
Lago Vista 30, Comfort 14
Lexington 40, Mart 38
Lone Oak 49, Commerce 27
Lyford 48, Progreso 14
Malakoff 48, Bullard 34
Marion 62, Austin Eastside Memorial 0
Millsap 57, Archer City 8
Natalia 42, Schertz John Paul II 14
New London West Rusk 33, Winnsboro 0
Nocona 42, Alvord 0
Omaha Pewitt 49, Gladewater Sabine 12
Ore City 20, Maud 8
Palestine Westwood 31, Frankston 13
Palmer 49, Cayuga 14
Pilot Point 35, Krum 14
Poth 32, Universal City Randolph 26
Pottsboro 35, Gainesville 33
Sadler S&S Consolidated 28, Callisburg 25
Santa Rosa 42, Hidalgo 28
Shallowater 35, Idalou 7
Slaton 36, Floydada 15
Sonora 54, Ozona 8
Tuscola Jim Ned 32, Coleman 0
Van Alstyne 50, Wilmer-Hutchins 18
Wall 50, Monahans 13
West 42, Rockdale 24
WF City View 45, Quanah 22
White Oak 54, New Diana 51
Whitesboro 7, Anna 6
Whitney 48, Godley 26
Winona 35, Alto 34
Yoakum 33, Hondo 0

CLASS 2A
Abernathy 27, Post 21
Albany 28, Colorado City 0
Anson 35, Hamlin 14
Ben Bolt 35, Benavides 0
Big Sandy 58, Quitman 24
Blue Ridge 34, Detroit 12
Bogata Rivercrest 53, Paris Chisum 15
Bosqueville 21, Santo 14
Bovina 55, Boys Ranch 13
Center Point 39, Marble Falls Faith 8
Charlotte 27, San Marcos Baptist Academy 24
Chico 53, Perrin-Whitt 13
Chilton 13, Granger 6
Clarendon 26, Shamrock 13
Collinsville 28, Muenster Sacred Heart 20
Crawford 26, Tolar 6
Cross Plains 28, Menard 20
Dallas Gateway 20, Axtell 14
De Leon 50, Baird 0
Falls City 52, Bruni 0
Frost 42, Malakoff Cross Roads 28
Gladewater Union Grove 41, Overton 9
Gorman 45, Brookesmith 0
Grapeland 26, Lovelady 22
Hale Center 50, Morton 14
Harper 55, San Angelo Texas Leadership 6
Hawley 34, Munday 21
Hico 23, Dublin 8
Holland 27, Burton 20
Honey Grove 37, Trenton 0
Hubbard 26, Bartlett 0
Iraan 46, Crane 21
Italy 53, Valley Mills 13
Kerens 42, Jewett Leon 0
Lindsay 43, Tom Bean 0
Lockney 19, Smyer 12
Mason 45, Goldthwaite 7
McCamey 28, Big Lake Reagan County 6
Mertzon Irion County 33, Christoval 26
Milano 47, Thorndale 28
Miles 32, Leakey 7
Muenster 58, Valley View 14
New Deal 54, Lubbock Roosevelt 6
Normangee 62, Snook 7
Olton 28, Memphis 20
Panhandle 34, Tulia 27
Petrolia 35, FW Lake Country 7
Price Carlisle 49, Mount Enterprise 7
Ranger 14, Dawson 12
Riviera Kaufer 46, La Villa 14
Roby 20, Bronte 7
Rocksprings 34, Eldorado 20
Roscoe 44, Haskell 14
Rosebud-Lott 34, Florence 29
San Saba 42, Winters 7
Seagraves 36, Stanton 20
Seymour 30, Electra 0
Springlake-Earth 22, Vega 12
Stinnett West Texas 39, Gruver 19
Stratford 55, Amarillo River Road 12
Sudan 44, Ralls 21
Sundown 46, Wink 41
Sunray 43, Amarillo Highland Park 6
Tahoka 21, Crosbyton 13
Tenaha 23, Joaquin 22
Thrall 34, Riesel 12
Van Horn 32, Tornillo 18
Wheeler 32, Booker 22
Wortham 29, Itasca 16

CLASS 1A
Ackerly Sands 54, Lamesa Klondike 38
Anton 56, Spur 7
Apple Springs 32, Tyler Kings Academy 31
Aquilla 46, Covington 0
Avalon 45, Gholson 0
Balmorhea 69, Rankin 21
Blackwell 58, Paint Rock 0
Blanket 48, Rising Star 0
Borden County 46, Petersburg 0
Calvert 66, San Marcos Hill Country Christian 36
Coolidge 45, Rockwall Heritage 0
Evant 48, Lingleville 34
Follett 45, Ira 22
Forestburg 69, WF Notre Dame 44
Garden City 70, Austin Veritas 26
Gilmer Union Hill 46, Longview Heritage 0
Gordon 44, Newcastle 38
Grandfalls-Royalty 80, Welch Dawson 38
Groom 72, Higgins 25
Hart 55, Kress 8
Haskell Paint Creek 63, Vernon Northside 28
Imperial Buena Vista 49, Eden 0
Jonesboro 30, Iredell 0
Laird Hill Leverett’s Chapel 51, Canton Exel HomeSchool 0
Lazbuddie 61, Loop 12
Lometa 45, Mullin 0
Loraine 50, Wellman-Union 14
Lorenzo 41, Amherst 34
Marfa 48, Sierra Blanca 0
May 60, Santa Anna 0
McLean 47, Hedley 0
Meadow 64, All Saints Episcopal 40
Medina 81, Cherokee 54
Moran 53, Sidney 24
Morgan 56, Bynum 0
Nazareth 62, Guthrie 13
New Home 52, Paducah 48
O’Donnell 60, Southland 34
Roscoe Highland 70, Lenorah Grady 24
Rotan 29, Wilson 20
Sanderson 47, Fort Hancock 0
Valera Panther Creek 79, Robert Lee 73
Veribest 60, Rochelle 14
White Deer 49, Lefors 0
Whiteface 49, Whitharral 44
Woodson 63, Trent 14
Zephyr 55, Oakwood 45

PRIVATE SCHOOLS
Argyle Liberty Christian 21, Melissa 14
Arlington Oakridge 45, Arlington Grace Prep 23
Austin Hill Country 48, Giddings State School 0
Austin Hyde Park 34, Austin Lanier 26
Austin Regents 31, Austin St. Stephen 21
Austin Regents 31, Dallas Parish Episcopal 21
Boerne Geneva 31, SA Texas Military 12
Brownwood Victory Life 63, Trent 14
Carrollton Prince of Peace 30, Plano John Paul II 27
Cedar Hill Trinity 38, Dallas Episcopal 14
Dallas Bishop Lynch 24, Texarkana Texas 7
Dallas Lakehill 77, Founders Classical Academy 50
Dallas Shelton 21, Arlington Pantego Christian 20
Dallas St. Mark 21, Dallas Greenhill 20
EP Cathedral 26, Anthony 2
Fredericksburg Heritage 32, Concordia 21
FW All Saints 61, Plano Prestonwood 50
FW Nazarene 3, Haslet Heritage 0
FW Southwest Christian 20, FW Trinity Valley 17
FW Temple Christian 42, TACA Storm 23
Grapevine Faith 45, Austin St. Michael 3
Harlingen Marine Military 20, Santa Maria 18
Irving Cistercian 47, Colleyville Covenant 7
John Cooper 27, Iola 8
Longview Trinity 39, Fruitvale 13
Lubbock Christian 28, Plains 7
McKinney Christian 38, Bryan Brazos Christian 14
Midland Christian 41, EP Eastwood 31
SA Antonian 42, SA Jefferson 0
SA Cornerstone 27, La Pryor 0
St. Mary’s Hall 41, Austin St. Andrew’s 10
Temple Central Texas 42, SA St. Gerard 18
Temple Holy Trinity 58, Round Rock Christian 12
Tyler Gorman 41, Garrison 35
Waco Reicher 41, Meridian 14
Waco Vanguard 55, Waco Methodist 6
Watauga Harvest 48, Granbury North Central 0
WF Christian 59, Chillicothe 16

OTHER
Austin Achieve Public Schools 43, Mount Calm 25
Fort Worth Christian 41, FW Country Day 0
Lakeland Christian Academy 43, Irving Universal 0
Lubbock Home School Titans 86, Amarillo Holy Cross 34
Lubbock Trinity 24, Claude 0
Marshall Christian 74, Bryan BVCHEA 24
McKinney Cornerstone Christian Academy 63, Arlington Newman 18
Monte Alto 51, Premont 6
Monterrey Tech , Mexico, Mexico 44, Uvalde 15
Rio Grande City La Grulla 38, Brownsville St. Joseph 22
Rio Rancho , N.M. 42, EP Americas 10
Tioga 74, Saint Jo 28
Union , Okla. 38, Euless Trinity 7
Waco Texas Wind 35, Bryan St. Joseph 6

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
Alief Elsik vs. Fort Bend Dulles, ccd.
Alvin Living Stones vs. Seguin Lifegate, ccd.
Alvin Shadow Creek vs. KIPP Sunnyside, ccd.
Alvin vs. Houston Stratford, ccd.
Austin St. Dominic vs. Hallettsville Sacred Heart, ccd.
Barbers Hill vs. Vidor, ccd.
Bay City vs. Columbus, ccd.
Beaumont Central vs. Beaumont West Brook, ccd.
Benjamin vs. Bowie Gold-Burg, ppd.
Boling vs. Van Vleck, ccd.
Bridge City vs. Hamshire-Fannett, ccd.
Brookshire Royal vs. Altair Rice, ccd.
Buna vs. Orangeeld, ccd.
CC Flour Bluff vs. Cedar Park Vista Ridge, ccd.
CC Wings vs. Melissa CHANT, ccd.
Channelview vs. Dayton, ccd.
Clear Falls vs. Spring, ccd.
Coldspring-Oakhurst vs. Sour Lake Hardin-Jefferson, ccd.
College Station vs. Houston King, ccd.
Colmesneil vs. Deweyville, ccd.
Corrigan-Camden vs. Woodville, ccd.
Crosby vs. Manvel, ccd.
Cypress Springs vs. Conroe, ccd.
Dallas Academy vs. Irving Faustina Academy, ccd.
East Bernard vs. Hempstead, ccd.
Edinburg Vela vs. Victoria East, ccd.
Evadale vs. Logos Prep, ccd.
Flatonia vs. El Maton Tidehaven, ccd.
Fort Bend March shall vs. Houston Madison, ccd.
Fort Bend Willowridge vs. Aldine, ccd.
Freer vs. Skidmore-Tynan, ccd.
Galena Park vs. Pasadena, ccd.
Galveston Ball vs. Angleton, ccd.
Goliad vs. Shiner, ccd.
Gregory-Portland vs. CC Flour Bluff, ccd.
Gregory-Portland vs. El Campo, ccd.
Hallettsville vs. Schulenburg, ccd.
Hamilton vs. Tomball Homeschool, ccd.
Hardin vs. Hull-Daisetta, ccd.
Hebbronville vs. Refugio, ccd.
Houston Clear Lake vs. Baytown Sterling, ccd.
Houston Furr vs. Houston Yates, ccd.
Houston Kinkaid vs. Houston St. Thomas, ccd.
Houston KIPP vs. Houston Christian, ccd.
Houston Mt. Carmel vs. Victory and Praise, ccd.
Houston Scarborough vs. Houston Austin, ccd.
Houston Spring Woods vs. Houston Chavez, ccd.
Houston St. John’s vs. Tomball Concordia, ccd.
Houston Strake Jesuit vs. Montgomery, ccd.
Houston Westside vs. Brenham, ccd.
Houston Wheatley vs. Houston Sharpstown, ccd.
Huffman Hargrave vs. Needville, ccd.
Humble vs. Katy Tompkins, ccd.
Katy Faith West vs. Lake Jackson Brazosport, ccd.
Katy Morton Ranch vs. Aldine Nimitz, ccd.
Katy vs. Austin Westlake, ccd.
KIPP Generations vs. Cuero, ccd.
Kirbyville vs. Newton, ccd.
La Grange vs. Liberty Hill, ccd.
La Porte vs. Humble Atascocita, ccd.
Laredo Nixon vs. CC Tuloso-Midway, ccd.
Liberty vs. Anahuac, ccd.
Little Cypress-Mauriceville vs. Jasper, ccd.
Livingston vs. New Caney, ccd.
Louise vs. Ganado, ccd.
Luling vs. Edna, ccd.
Madisonville vs. Diboll, ccd.
Nederland vs. West Orange-Stark, ccd.
New Caney Porter vs. Lumberton, ccd.
New Waverly vs. Groveton, ccd.
Pasadena Rayburn vs. Fort Bend Clements, ccd.
Pearland vs. League City Clear Springs, ccd.
Port Lavaca Calhoun vs. Clute Brazoswood, ccd.
Rio Hondo vs. Sinton, ccd.
Robstown vs. Ingleside, ccd.
Rockport-Fulton vs. Aransas Pass, ccd.
Rosenberg Lamar vs. Santa Fe, ccd.
SA Atonement vs. Seguin Lifegate, ccd.
Shepherd vs. Cleveland, ccd.
Shiner St. Paul vs. Yorktown, ccd.
Splendora vs. Cleveland Tarkington, ccd.
Spring Westeld vs. Houston Lamar, ccd.
Stafford vs. Houston North Forest, ccd.
Stockdale vs. Vanderbilt Industrial, ccd.
Sweeny vs. West Columbia, ccd.
Teague vs. Caldwell, ccd.
Texas City vs. Friendswood, ccd.
The Woodlands Christian vs. McKinney Christian, ccd.
The Woodlands vs. Cypress Fairbanks, ccd.
Tomball Memorial vs. Baytown Goose Creek, ccd.
Victoria St. Joseph vs. Bloomington, ccd.
Victoria West vs. SA Southwest, ccd.
Waller vs. Rosenberg Terry, ccd.
Wallis Brazos vs. Weimar, ccd.
Wharton vs. Sealy, ccd.
Willis vs. Aldine MacArthur, ccd.
Woodsboro vs. Nixon-Smiley, ccd.

THURSDAY’S GAMES
Amarillo San Jacinto 54, Lubbock Kingdom Prep 7
Amarillo Tascosa 55, Amarillo Palo Duro 8
Austin Bowie 44, Pflugerville 12
Austin McCallum 48, Austin Anderson 28
Banquete 9, Santa Gertrudis Academy 6
Barksdale Nueces Canyon 82, Prairie Lea 32
Bremond 47, Whitewright 14
Brownsville Rivera 35, Brownsville Porter 14
Burnet 30, Austin Reagan 0
CC John Paul 26, Skidmore-Tynan 8
Canutillo 26, EP Socorro 0
Coolidge 45, Rockwall Heritage 0
Dallas Carter 64, Carrollton Smith 14
Dallas Molina 49, Dallas Hillcrest 22
Dallas Sunset 43, Dallas Conrad 7
Denton Guyer 37, Manseld Lake Ridge 21
EP Del Valle 7, Mayeld, N.M. 0
EP Pebble Hills 55, EP Irvin 7
Eastland 42, Merkel 20
El Paso Eastlake 34, EP El Dorado 12
FW Eaton 37, Denton Braswell 3
FW North Side 29, Dallas Jefferson 8
Frisco Centennial 31, Frisco 21
Garland Naaman Forest 48, Richardson 6
Granbury 58, FW Western Hills 6
Hermleigh 66, Jayton 36
Hughes Springs 30, Daingereld 23
Keller Central 17, N. Richland Hills Birdville 16
Killeen Ellison 32, Leander 14
La Joya 20, Rio Grande City 7
La Joya Juarez-Lincoln 34, PSJA Memorial 7
Lewisville Marcus 21, Arlington Bowie 16
Little Elm 57, Dallas Adams 13
Little River Academy 7, Rogers 6
Marlin 24, Blooming Grove 0
Maypearl 53, FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis 6
McAllen Rowe 30, Edinburg 9
Mesquite Horn 52, McKinney Boyd 34
Mission Memorial 31, Harlingen 26
N. Richland Hills 65, FW Nolan 25
Odessa 28, Lubbock Monterey 24
Pettus 16, Agua Dulce 14
Plainview Christian 62, Petersburg 6
Plano 27, Lewisville Hebron 26
Ropesville Ropes 71, Throckmorton 35
Round Rock Westwood 63, Kyle Lehman 13
Royse City 31, South Garland 7
SA Central Catholic 48, SA Kennedy 14
SA Churchill 48, SA Northside Clark 20
SA Holy Cross 28, SA Lanier 0
SA Lee 24, SA Northside Taft 20
SA Northside Holmes 38, SA Houston 22
SA Wagner 41, Laredo United South 38
Seguin 74, Austin William Travis 6
Silverton 51, Miami 6
Trinidad 48, Gustine 0
Tyler Grace Community 48, Waxahachie Life 28
Westbrook 32, Aspermont 21

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
Alief Taylor vs. Fort Bend Bush, ccd.
Beckville vs. Anderson-Shiro, ccd.
Bishop vs. CC London, ccd.
Conroe Oak Ridge vs. Pearland Dawson, ccd.
Cypress Ranch vs. Katy Cinco Ranch, ccd.
Fort Bend Austin vs. Alief Hastings, ccd.
Fort Bend Elkins vs. Dickinson, ccd.
Galena Park North Shore vs. Spring Dekaney, ccd.
Houston Heights vs. Fort Bend Travis, ccd.
Houston Northbrook vs. Conroe Caney Creek, ccd.
Houston Sam Houston vs. Houston Washington, ccd.
Houston Sterling vs. La Marque, ccd.
Houston Westbury vs. Baytown Lee, ccd.
Houston Worthing vs. Freeport Brazosport, ccd.
Humble Kingwood Park vs. Magnolia, ccd.
Katy Taylor vs. Richmond Foster, ccd.
Pasadena South Houston vs. League City Clear Creek, ccd.
South Houston vs. League City Clear Creek, ccd.