Student Athlete Pic Of The Week

Statewide Scoreboard: 2017 Week 2

Here’s a look at the statewide scoreboard for Week 2… games played September 7-9, 2017.

SATURDAY’S GAMES

CLASS 6A
Clear Brook 37, La Porte 21
Converse Judson 44, SA Northside Brennan 28
Mesquite Horn 59, Dallas Skyline 27
Plano East 41, Dallas Jesuit 30
SA Lee 35, SA Jefferson 7
SA Northside Warren 49, SA Madison 48
SA Roosevelt 49, SA Northside Clark 48
Tyler Lee 42, Corsicana 15
Weslaco 27, SA Northside Marshall 21

CLASS 5A
Brownsville Memorial 43, Brownsville Rivera 28
CC Flour Bluff 35, Victoria East 17
CC Flour Bluff 35, Victoria East 17
FW Western Hills 41, Dallas Jefferson 7
Houston Austin 36, Houston Washington 8
Lancaster 56, Dallas South Oak Cliff 20
Sharyland Pioneer 34, Brownsville Pace 28

CLASS 4A
Dallas Carter 60, Dallas Kimball 7

CLASS 3A
Friona 48, Booker 7

CLASS 2A
D’Hanis 21, Schertz John Paul II 0

CLASS 1A
Blackwell 54, Brookesmith 0
Dell City 32, EP Home School 24

PRIVATE SCHOOLS
SA St. Anthony 15, Austin TSD 8
Tyler All Saints 22, Midland Trinity 12

OTHER
Big Sandy Harmony (Gilmer) 20, Waskom 13
Brentwood Academy , Tenn. 21, Dallas Bishop Dunne 14
Lubbock Trinity 21, Lockney 6
Victory and Praise 61, High Island 56

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
Aldine MacArthur vs. Humble Kingwood Park, ccd.
Fort Bend Elkins vs. Conroe Oak Ridge, ccd.
Fort Bend Willowridge vs. Houston Westbury, ccd.
Houston Northside vs. Houston Wheatley, ccd.
Klein Oak vs. Cypress Creek, ccd.
Pasadena vs. Houston Chavez, ccd.

FRIDAY’S GAMES

CLASS 6A
Aldine Eisenhower 39, Montgomery 6
Allen 28, Evangel Christian Academy, La. 7
Amarillo Tascosa 42, Plainview 24
Arlington 37, Lewisville Marcus 14
Arlington Bowie 40, Grand Prairie 24
Arlington Martin 50, Southlake Carroll 33
Austin Bowie 24, Austin LBJ 10
Austin Westlake 66, Niceville, Fla. 7
Baytown Goose Creek 28, Baytown Lee 16
Brownsville Hanna 35, Brownsville Porter 7
Conroe Oak Ridge 35, Gregory-Portland 7
Coppell 34, McKinney Boyd 24
Del Valle 47, Pugerville Connally 14
Duncanville 48, Arlington Houston 0
Eagle Pass 35, Laredo Cigarroa 7
Edinburg Economedes 13, La Joya Palmview 9
EP Americas 35, EP Del Valle 28
EP Eastwood 67, EP Bel Air 21
EP El Dorado 55, Wolfforth Frenship 48
Euless Trinity 39, Spring Westeld 6
Garland Naaman Forest 20, Richardson Berkner 14
Garland Rowlett 48, Rockwall 41
Garland Sachse 48, Plano West 0
Hewitt Midway 34, Round Rock Cedar Ridge 19
Houston Clear Lake 28, Texas City 21
Hurst Bell 43, North Crowley 36
Justin Northwest 56, McKinney North 46
Keller Timber Creek 30, Azle 0
La Joya Juarez-Lincoln 36, Rio Hondo 33
Lake Travis 34, Cibolo Steele 31
Leander Rouse 35, Round Rock Westwood 21
Lewisville Hebron 35, Wylie 27
Longview 41, Marshall 7
Lufkin 45, Nacogdoches 28
Manor 59, Bastrop 26
Manseld 38, Cedar Hill 21
McAllen Memorial 28, Weslaco East 14
McKinney 30, Keller 7
Mesquite 49, Garland 13
Midland Lee 49, Abilene 14
New Braunfels 69, Seguin 42
North Mesquite 49, Garland Lakeview Centennial 14
Odessa Permian 42, EP Franklin 14
Pearland Dawson 17, Deer Park 14
Pugerville Hendrickson 20, Belton 17
Richardson Lake Highlands 34, Lewisville 14
Richardson Pearce 38, Irving Nimitz 15
Round Rock Stony Point 42, Killeen Ellison 23
SA Northside Brandeis 39, SA Alamo Heights 29
SA Reagan 21, Laredo United 3
SA South San Antonio 44, SA Harlandale 10
SA Southwest 28, SA Northside Jay 16
SA Wagner 40, SA Northside Taft 24
San Angelo Central 36, Byron Nelson 10
San Benito 44, SA East Central 18
San Marcos 39, New Braunfels Canyon 20
Schertz Clemens 37, SA MacArthur 21
Smithson Valley 56, Austin Anderson 0
South Grand Prairie 21, Arlington Lamar 17
Tyler 27, Ennis 23

CLASS 5A
A&M Consolidated 52, Magnolia 47
Abilene Cooper 41, Grapevine 37
Alice 19, Kingsville King 14
Amarillo Caprock 52, Bushland 49
Angleton 31, El Campo 0
Arlington Seguin 20, Dallas Adams 6
Austin High 35, Austin Akins 19
Austin McCallum 55, Kyle Lehman 17
Barbers Hill 45, Santa Fe 28
Boerne-Champion 33, SA Northside Stevens 14
Brenham 48, Elgin 7
Bryan 35, Waller 28
Burleson 45, FW Paschal 0
Burleson Centennial 14, N. Richland Hills Birdville 13
Canutillo 30, EP Coronado 21
Canyon Randall 22, Lubbock Cooper 17
CC Calallen 53, SA Johnson 35
CC Ray 40, CC Carroll 14
CC Tuloso-Midway 35, Robstown 14
Cedar Park 38, Austin Vandegrift 7
College Station 49, Killeen Shoemaker 10
Colleyville Heritage 49, Frisco Heritage 14
Conroe Caney Creek 41, Livingston 14
Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial High 56, PSJA Southwest 7
Crosby 42, Houston Heights 36
Crosby 42, Jasper 36
Dallas Highland Park 32, Waxahachie 21
Dallas Hillcrest 47, Dallas Pinkston 0
Dallas Molina 35, FW Southwest Christian 34
Dallas Wilson 54, South Garland 13
Denison 21, Frisco 10
Denton 28, Sanger 21
Denton Ryan 44, Mesquite Poteet 3
Donna 24, PSJA North 20
Dripping Springs 47, Cedar Park Vista Ridge 21
Eagle Pass Winn 19, Laredo Johnson 11
EP Austin 35, Clint Mountain View 12
EP Bowie 40, Silver, N.M. 19
EP Burges 47, Deming, N.M. 26
EP Chapin 28, El Paso Eastlake 14
EP Hanks 36, El Paso 28
EP Parkland 55, EP Socorro 21
EP Riverside 28, EP Jefferson 10
EP Ysleta 15, EP Irvin 12
Floresville 42, SA Edison 7
Frisco Independence 58, Denton Braswell 19
Frisco Lone Star 45, Manseld Timberview 21
Frisco Reedy 31, FW Eaton 24
FW Eastern Hills 19, FW Southwest 12
FW Wyatt 42, Krum 6
Galveston Ball 34, La Marque 13
Georgetown East View 38, Waco University 13
Granbury 44, Carrollton Turner 26
Hereford 42, Borger 7
Huntsville 17, China Spring 14
Hutto 45, Bryan Rudder 7
Kerrville Tivy 21, Del Rio 7
Lake Dallas 37, Frisco Centennial 36
Laredo Martin 35, Donna North 14
Lewisville The Colony 47, Everman 7
Lindale 30, Forney 17
Little Elm 70, Dallas White 21
Lockhart 21, Victoria West 18
Lubbock Coronado 42, WF Rider 28
Lumberton 44, Hamshire-Fannett 31
Magnolia West 30, Navasota 25
Manseld Lake Ridge 33, Prosper 16
Manseld Legacy 10, Crowley 7
Manseld Summit 36, FW Chisholm Trail 0
Mercedes 37, McAllen Rowe 20
Midlothian 40, Richardson 13
Mission Memorial 18, Mission 14
Mission Sharyland 24, Edinburg North 20
Mount Pleasant 21, Paris North Lamar 17
Nederland 26, Dayton 14
Pharr Valley View 34, Hidalgo 10
Port Lavaca Calhoun 19, Stafford 7
Port Neches-Groves 55, Baytown Sterling 31
Red Oak 34, FW Arlington Heights 28
Rio Grande City 14, Zapata 3
Royse City 41, North Garland 14
SA Southside 31, Crystal City 20
Saginaw Boswell 34, FW Dunbar 21
Seagoville 19, Carrollton Smith 14
Temple 48, Round Rock 14
Tomball 49, The Woodlands College Park 14
Tomball Memorial 58, New Caney 46
Uvalde 36, SA Kennedy 14
Waco 52, Killeen 20
West Mesquite 34, Rockwall-Heath 21
Wichita Falls 40, Cleburne 21
Wylie East 28, Hallsville 24

CLASS 4A
Abilene Wylie 42, Lubbock Monterey 17
Andrews 59, Lubbock 28
Anna 20, Callisburg 6
Argyle 70, La Grange 0
Atlanta 34, Daingereld 19
Bay City 35, Bellville 34, OT
Beeville Jones 32, Orange Grove 13
Boerne 28, Castroville Medina Valley 7
Burkburnett 21, Bridgeport 20
Burnet 27, Marble Falls 13
Caddo Mills 34, Edgewood 20
Caldwell 57, Franklin 42
Canton 42, Tyler Grace Community 31
Carrizo Springs 14, Jourdanton 7
Carrollton Ranchview 33, Wills Point 30
Carthage 48, Texarkana Liberty-Eylau 38
CC West Oso 34, Taft 8
Clint 34, Santa Teresa, N.M. 13
Crandall 31, Greenville 28
Cuero 41, Yoakum 13
Dalhart 36, Spearman 20
Decatur 28, Alvarado 21
Denver City 41, Littleeld 24
Diboll 54, Crockett 16
Fabens 13, Clint Horizon 0
Faireld 27, Athens 24
Ferris 20, FW Castleberry 18
Fort Stockton 34, San Angelo Lake View 27
Freeport Brazosport 41, New Caney Porter 37
Gainesville 45, Iowa Park 41
Gatesville 31, Cameron Yoe 26
Geronimo Navarro 49, Marion 35
Gilmer 56, Center 17
Glen Rose 30, Waco Connally 16
Godley 40, FW Trimble Tech 23
Graham 54, Brownwood 49
Henderson 21, Tatum 20
Kaufman 42, Mineola 13
Kennedale 55, Terrell 6
Kilgore 33, Gladewater 21
La Feria 42, Falfurrias 0
Lampasas 67, Robinson 62
Liberty 16, Cleveland 13
Liberty Hill 56, La Vernia 13
Longview Spring Hill 49, Brownsboro 20
Madisonville 30, Woodville 22
Melissa 55, Lake Worth 14
Midland Greenwood 49, Browneld 14
Mineral Wells 41, Breckenridge 20
Monahans 23, Canyon 21
Needville 62, Brookshire Royal 15
Nevada Community 17, Farmersville 14
Palestine 31, Jacksonville 26
Pampa 35, Perryton 0
Pearsall 20, SA Memorial 14
Pecos 23, Kermit 21
Pittsburg 27, Longview Pine Tree 23
Pleasanton 32, SA Lanier 21
Quinlan Ford 40, Winnsboro 7
Raymondville 10, Rio Grande City La Grulla 7
Salado 41, Comfort 0
Seminole 36, Idalou 10
Sinton 25, Rockport-Fulton 6
Smithville 29, Bastrop Cedar Creek 26
Snyder 37, Muleshoe 34
Stephenville 41, Springtown 13
Sweetwater 56, Big Spring 20
Texarkana Pleasant Grove 45, Paris 13
Van 48, Princeton 34
Venus 28, Dallas Adamson 7
Waco La Vega 34, Lorena 0
WF Hirschi 56, Waxahachie Life 0
Wimberley 45, Giddings 28

CLASS 3A
Alba-Golden 27, Mount Enterprise 8
Alpine 60, Van Horn 0
Anahuac 23, Danbury 20
Ballinger 44, San Angelo Grape Creek 6
Beckville 47, Pineland West Sabine 21
Big Lake Reagan County 58, Mertzon Irion County 8
Bishop 26, Riviera Kaufer 7
Blooming Grove 24, Hubbard 6
Bowie 37, Howe 14
Buffalo 48, Normangee 20
Canadian 56, Amarillo River Road 14
CC London 30, CC John Paul 6
Childress 44, Panhandle 26
Clifton 21, Crawford 20
Colorado City 8, Crane 2
Comanche 38, Coleman 0
Como-Pickton 27, Detroit 26
Cooper 41, Emory Rains 37
Corsicana Mildred 29, Italy 21
Cotulla 31, Karnes City 13
Dallas Madison 29, Dallas Roosevelt 15
De Kalb 42, New Boston 7
East Bernard 15, Hitchcock 6
East Chambers 28, Kirbyville 0
Eastland 35, Clyde 6
Edna 21, Ingleside 7
El Maton Tidehaven 45, Altair Rice 26
Elysian Fields 28, Winona 20
Eustace 56, Quitman 7
George West 36, Dilley 7
Gladewater Sabine 44, Frankston 21
Grandview 49, Hillsboro 17
Groesbeck 24, Bullard 21
Gunter 26, Pottsboro 0
Hallettsville 49, Shiner 12
Hardin 37, Huntington 12
Hemphill 18, Shelbyville 14
Henrietta 27, Paradise 12
Holliday 49, Boyd 7
Hooks 20, Redwater 19
Hughes Springs 22, Arp 21
Jacksboro 36, Windthorst 28
Jefferson 42, Omaha Pewitt 16
Kemp 53, Mabank 7
Lago Vista 28, Brady 12
Leonard 50, Commerce 48, OT
Lexington 52, Thorndale 7
Lone Oak 57, Scurry-Rosser 21
Luling 13, Schulenburg 0
Malakoff 29, Rusk 27
Mathis 13, Odem 6
McGregor 15, Sunnyvale 7
Merkel 20, Hamlin 0
Mount Vernon 21, Bullard Brook Hill 6
Natalia 30, Lytle 3
New Diana 47, Grand Saline 16
New Waverly 22, Somerville 10
Newton 41, Silsbee 17
Nixon-Smiley 30, Three Rivers 14
Nocona 56, Archer City 0
Palmer 39, Valley Mills 0
Paris Chisum 42, Honey Grove 12
Ponder 36, WF City View 28, OT
Poth 33, Falls City 24
Rice 42, Itasca 14
Rockdale 21, Taylor 14
Rogers 36, Bosqueville 8
SA Cole 31, Poteet 0
Sadler S&S Consolidated 2, Tom Bean 0
San Diego 35, Hebbronville 16
Santa Gertrudis Academy 21, Victoria St. Joseph 6
Santa Rosa 34, La Villa 14
Shallowater 35, Levelland 20
Slaton 60, Lubbock Roosevelt 6
Sonora 42, Llano 28
Stockdale 32, Bloomington 12
Teague 40, Mexia 33, OT
Tolar 48, Hico 11
Troup 28, Ore City 14
Troy 19, Marlin 14
Tuscola Jim Ned 33, Goldthwaite 18
Universal City Randolph 19, Yorktown 6
Van Alstyne 49, Bonham 27
Wall 21, Cisco 3
Whitesboro 20, Aubrey 7
Whitney 36, Little River Academy 17

CLASS 2A
Abernathy 54, Tulia 7
Agua Dulce 27, Charlotte 14
Albany 61, Dublin 21
Alto 61, Big Sandy 40
Anson 47, Haskell 24
Axtell 32, Bruceville-Eddy 27
Bells 56, Chico 20
Ben Bolt 39, Banquete 36
Bovina 54, Shamrock 14
Bremond 17, Iola 6
Bruni 48, Kenedy 16
Burton 55, Wallis Brazos 27
Center Point 36, SA Brooks 24
Centerville 21, Corrigan-Camden 6
Clarendon 32, Springlake-Earth 6
Collinsville 49, Era 21
Colmesneil 18, Malakoff Cross Roads 14
Cross Plains 40, Perrin-Whitt 0
Cushing 22, Hawkins 20
Dawson 40, Bartlett 14
De Leon 53, Winters 6
Deweyville 63, Burkeville 0
Farwell 42, Crosbyton 26
Flatonia 17, Hallettsville Sacred Heart 14
Forsan 34, Eldorado 6
Freer 25, Runge 19
Frost 53, Ranger 8
Gladewater Union Grove 31, Harleton 14
Groveton 33, Grapeland 12
Gruver 29, Sunray 20
Hale Center 41, Dimmitt 19
Hamilton 14, Millsap 7
Harper 56, San Saba 7
Hawley 33, Bangs 6
Holland 26, Granger 21
Iraan 40, Ozona 19
Joaquin 58, Maud 7
Junction 47, Christoval 12
La Pryor 19, Brackett 6
Linden-Kildare 21, Clarksville 7
Lovelady 36, Anderson-Shiro 8
Mart 43, West 12
Mason 35, Johnson City 0
McCamey 40, Coahoma 26
Memphis 28, Wheeler 6
Menard 54, Baird 14
Milano 7, Thrall 6
Muenster 42, Pilot Point 0
New Deal 54, Lamesa 13
Petrolia 57, Olney 0
Pettus 56, SA St. Gerard 28
Plains 27, Smyer 0
Post 44, Tahoka 0
Price Carlisle 30, Timpson 6
Refugio 35, Goliad 28
Riesel 36, Meridian 17
Rocksprings 28, Miles 21
Roscoe 20, Early 13
Rosebud-Lott 28, Chilton 19
Sabinal 21, Leakey 7
San Augustine 28, Garrison 0
Sanford-Fritch 50, Amarillo Highland Park 0
Santa Maria 14, Monte Alto 7
Santo 49, Rio Vista 28
Seagraves 10, Floydada 7
Seymour 24, Quanah 14
Simms Bowie 46, Overton 22
Stamford 20, Munday 14
Sundown 69, Morton 0
Tenaha 28, Kerens 9
Valley View 42, Lindsay 24
Vega 40, Boys Ranch 30
Wink 44, Stanton 14
Woodsboro 44, Skidmore-Tynan 22
Wortham 40, Cayuga 28

CLASS 1A
Abbott 66, Mount Calm 0
Ackerly Sands 36, Westbrook 20
Amherst 34, Southland 0
Aquilla 55, Walnut Springs 6
Aspermont 44, Jayton 42
Avalon 47, Rockwall Heritage 46
Balmorhea 52, Fort Davis 0
Borden County 60, Austin Veritas 0
Bryson 76, WF Notre Dame 8
Calvert 74, Coolidge 38
Chillicothe 40, Higgins 16
Crowell 46, Gordon 0
Evant 70, Cranlls Gap 20
Garden City 74, Santa Anna 0
Gilmer Union Hill 96, Lucas Christian 78
Grandfalls-Royalty 66, West Texas Homeschool 18
Hermleigh 48, Roscoe Highland 42
Imperial Buena Vista 30, Sterling City 28
Ira 72, New Home 46
Iredell 77, Kopperl 26
Knox City 66, Rule 6
Laird Hill Leverett’s Chapel 34, Fruitvale 32
Lamesa Klondike 67, Water Valley 22
Lefors 48, Hedley 0
Lometa 42, Cherokee 20
Loop 52, Afton Patton Springs 6
Lueders-Avoca 82, Loraine 80
Matador Motley County 58, Spur 13
May 48, Eden 0
McLean 48, Groom 0
Meadow 51, Petersburg 40
Medina 70, Rochelle 0
Milford 71, Jonesboro 44
Moran 52, Bowie Gold-Burg 7
Mullin 56, Rising Star 50, OT
Newcastle 47, Guthrie 0
O’Donnell 61, Whiteface 14
Oakwood 51, Covington 0
Paducah 68, WF Christian 22
Rankin 58, Veribest 12
Richland Springs 52, Waco Methodist 6
Robert Lee 50, Lenorah Grady 34
Rotan 40, Haskell Paint Creek 20
Saint Jo 60, McKinney Cornerstone Christian Academy 33
Silverton 38, Kress 7
Strawn 48, Forestburg 0
Throckmorton 52, Gorman 12
Trinidad 39, Joshua Johnson County 35
Turkey Valley 44, Follett 20
Valera Panther Creek 58, Trent 0
Vernon Northside 74, Woodson 50
Wellman-Union 45, Cotton Center 0
White Deer 61, Hart 0

PRIVATE SCHOOLS
Argyle Liberty Christian 10, Celina 9
Arlington Oakridge 45, Cumby 0
Austin Hyde Park 28, Ingram Moore 13
Austin St. Michael 13, Weimar 0
Brownsville St. Joseph 58, Lyford 8
Bryan Allen Academy 49, Temple Central Texas 0
Carrollton Prince of Peace 47, Arlington Pantego Christian 7
Dallas Bishop Lynch 48, Irving 7
Dallas Christian 34, Houston Christian 7
Dallas First Baptist 51, Dallas Conrad 13
Dallas Greenhill 33, Casady, Okla. 9
Dallas Lutheran 83, SA Lutheran 68
Dallas Parish Episcopal 34, Dallas Episcopal 8
Denton Calvary 46, Waco Live Oak Classical 0
EP Cathedral 51, Tornillo 14
Flower Mound Coram Deo 35, Gainesville State School 14
Fredericksburg Heritage 64, Austin Hill Country 52
FW All Saints 51, Addison Trinity 28
FW Nolan 27, Joshua 0
FW Temple Christian 31, Dallas Gateway 14
FW Trinity Valley 49, FW Country Day 0
Houston Kinkaid 45, Houston Westbury Christian 13
Houston Lutheran South 48, Katy Pope John 14
Houston St. John’s 54, Houston Second Baptist 35
Houston St. Pius X 56, Sealy 13
Irving Cistercian 39, John Cooper 26
Longview Trinity 62, Tyler East Texas Christian 6
Longview Trinity 62, Tyler Kings Academy 6
Lubbock Christian 45, Sudan 16
Midland Christian 26, Brock 9
Muenster Sacred Heart 45, Alvord 0
SA Antonian 49, Hondo 20
SA Christian 10, Bandera 3
SA Cornerstone 23, Austin St. Dominic 7
Seguin Lifegate 34, SA Castle Hills 20
Shiner St. Paul 57, Bryan St. Joseph 14
St. Mary’s Hall 30, Austin Lanier 6
Temple Holy Trinity 38, Buckholts 22
Tomball Concordia 41, Hempstead 14
Tyler Gorman 39, White Oak 29
Waco Reicher 56, Moody 26
Waco Vanguard 62, Giddings State School 6
Watauga Harvest 79, Waco Parkview Christian 32

OTHER
Altus , Okla. 40, Vernon 18
Austin Brentwood 41, Temple Central Texas 21
Azle Christian School 59, Irving Faustina Academy 14
Fort Worth THESA 58, Savoy 12
Frederick , Okla. 31, Electra 0
FW Brewer 21, Weatherford 15
FW Haltom 65, Dallas Sunset 0
Gadsden , N.M. 40, San Elizario 15
Gholson 50, Oglesby 0
Houston The Village 22, Tomball Homeschool 12
Magnolia Legacy 38, Houston Northland Christian 34
Plainview Christian def. Lazbuddie , forfeit
San Angelo Texas Leadership 42, Bronte 6
San Marcos Hill Country Christian 42, Conroe Covenant 30
Sayre , Okla. 29, Claude 12
Texarkana , Ark. 7, Texarkana Texas 0
Texas Wind 58, Cedar Hill Newman 0
Westlake Academy 30, Haslet Heritage 26
Willow Park Trinity 58, Garland Christian 0
Wilson def. Benjamin , forfeit

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
Aldine Nimitz vs. Fort Bend Kempner, ccd.
Alief Elsik vs. Houston Stratford, ccd.
Beaumont Legacy Christian vs. Houston Lutheran North, ppd. to Sept. 23.
Beaumont Ozen vs. Beaumont West Brook, ccd.
Cypress Falls vs. Alief Taylor, ccd.
Cypress Lakes vs. Katy Mayde Creek, ccd.
East Chambers vs. Cleveland Tarkington, ccd.
Galena Park vs. Pasadena South Houston, ccd.
High Island vs. Katy Faith West, ccd.
Houston Bellaire vs. Clear Falls, ccd.
Houston Memorial vs. Pearland, ccd.
Houston Milby vs. Houston Northbrook, ccd.
Houston North Forest vs. Bridge City, ccd.
Houston Westside vs. Port Arthur Memorial, ccd.
Jasper vs. Alvin Shadow Creek, ccd.
Katy Cinco Ranch vs. Houston Jersey Village, ccd.
Katy Tompkins vs. Beaumont Central, ccd.
Klein Collins vs. Katy, ccd.
Magnolia vs. Aldine Davis, ccd.
Orange Community Christian vs. Apple Springs, ccd.
Orangeeld vs. Kirbyville, ccd.
Pasadena Dobie vs. League City Clear Springs, ccd.
Richmond Foster vs. A&M Consolidated, ccd.
Sabine Pass vs. Galveston O’Connell, ccd.
Sour Lake Hardin-Jefferson vs. Buna, ccd.
Spring vs. The Woodlands, ccd.
Vidor vs. Pasadena Memorial, ccd.
West Orange-Stark vs. Little Cypress-Mauriceville, ccd.

THURSDAY’S SCORES

CLASS 6A
De Soto 42, Denton Guyer 13
Edinburg Vela 56, Edcouch-Elsa 35
EP Montwood 58, Midland 53
Harlingen 21, Laredo United South 6
Keller Fossil Ridge 42, Lewisville Flower Mound 30
Killeen Harker Heights 38, Round Rock McNeil 35
La Joya 15, Roma 13
McAllen 35, McAllen Memorial 21
McAllen 35, PSJA Memorial 21
Odessa 28, Amarillo 21
Pflugerville 30, Leander 13
Plano 49, Irving MacArthur 13
PSJA 31, Harlingen South 24
SA Northside O’Connor 45, SA Churchill 14

CLASS 5A
Brownsville Lopez 28, Edinburg 24
CC Miller 26, CC King 13
CC Moody 28, SA Burbank 17
Dallas Samuell 41, FW Polytechnic 6
Dallas Spruce 43, North Dallas 0
Denison 21, Frisco 10
Frisco Wakeland 38, Lucas Lovejoy 14
FW South Hills 29, Saginaw 13
Georgetown 35, Buda Hays 28
Laredo Nixon 19, Laredo Alexander 14
N. Richland Hills 20, Keller Central 17
North Forney 56, Carrollton Creekview 16
SA Brackenridge 20, Devine 13
SA Highlands 47, SA Northside Holmes 33
Sherman 39, Frisco Liberty 14
Whitehouse 28, Tyler Chapel Hill 14

CLASS 4A
Fischer Canyon Lake 48, Austin Reagan 6
Fredericksburg 59, Austin William Travis 0
Gonzales 25, Austin Crockett 20
Lubbock Estacado 48, Dumas 17
Midlothian Heritage 45, FW Benbrook 28
Somerset 30, SA Houston 28

CLASS 1A
Lorenzo 75, Lubbock Kingdom Prep 25
Morgan 50, Penelope 36
Nazareth 94, Ropesville Ropes 80
Welch Dawson 32, Borden County 25
Zephyr 66, Lohn 30

PRIVATE SCHOOLS
Bryan Brazos Christian 49, Snook 36
SA Central Catholic 39, SA McCollum 13
SA Holy Cross 21, Blanco 0

OTHER
EP Pebble Hills 34, EP Andress 13

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
Alief Hastings vs. Fort Bend Marshall, ccd.
Manvel vs. Galena Park North Shore, ccd.