OFFICIAL: 2019 All District 13-6A First and Second Team Selections

Its finally here! One of our most anticipated All District listings has dropped. So many amazing players, the Honorable Mentions list reads like a State contending team.

The coaches of District 13-6A put their collective thoughts together, forming this official All District list. Congrats to all who were honored, and nod of respect to those who feel left off. * – denote unanimous decision

DISTRICT MVP: Kendall Thomas (’20), Stony Point

OFFENSIVE MVP: Christopher ‘Deuce’ Vaughn (’20), Cedar Ridge

DEFENSIVE MVP*: Jax McCauley (’20), Vandegrift

OFFENSIVE NEWCOMER MVP: Luke Hutchison (’22), McNeil

DEFENSIVE NEWCOMER MVP: Logan Arnold (’21), Vandegrift

OFFENSIVE LINEMAN OF THE YEAR: Tobias Campbell (’20), Round Rock

DEFENSIVE LINEMAN OF THE YEAR*: Michael Ike (’20), Hendrickson

UTILITY PLAYER OF THE YEAR: Emon Allen (’21), Vista Ridge

CO-COACH OF THE YEAR: Drew Sanders, Vandegrift

CO-COACH OF THE YEAR: Rodney Vincent, Vista Ridge

FIRST TEAM OFFENSE

QB – Kyle Brown (’21), Vista Ridge

QB – RJ Martinez (’21) Westwood

RB – Israel Morgan (’21), Round Rock

RB – Winston Hutchinson (’20), McNeil

RB – Xavier Dotson (’20), Leander

TE – Brady Middleton (’20), Vandegrift

WR* – Collin Sullivan (’20), Round Rock

WR* – Jordan Smart (’20), Round Rock

WR* – Trey Mongauzy (’20), Vandegrift

WR* – Adam Fogg (’20), Vista Ridge

WR – Robbie Jeng (’21), Westwood

WR – Blake Henke (’20), McNeil

OL – Joseph O’Donnell (’20), Stony Point

OL – Daniel Vasquez (’21), Westwood

OL – Jame Collyer (’20), Vandegrift

OL* – Beck Kipperman (’20), Round Rock

OL – Harry Witt (’20), Vandegrift

OL – Devin Ford (’21), Vista Ridge

OL – Marcus Bryant (’20), Cedar Ridge

OL – Jalen Phoenix (’20), Hendrickson

OL – Timothy Adkins (’21), McNeil

FIRST TEAM DEFENSE

DL* – Gabriel Hunter (’20), Hendrickson

DL – Luke Horne (’20), Vista Ridge

DL – Keegan Patty (’21), McNeil

DL – TraVaughn Martin (’20), Stony Point

DL – Matthew Graham (’20), Vandegrift

DL – Jordan Cochran (’20), Vandegrift

LB* – Bryce Christian (’20), Vista Ridge

LB – Jake Chambers (’22), Stony Point

LB – Freddy Cavazos (’20), Hendrickson

LB – JJ Parker (’20), Vandegrift

LB – Zack Gillcrist (’20), Vandegrift

LB – Tim Landry (’20), Stony Point

DB – Gavin Dunn (’20), Cedar Ridge

DB – Jason Powell (’20), McNeil

DB – Kameron Cuthrell (’20), Stony Point

DB – Kaleb Lewis (’21), Vandegrift

DB – Tyler Mongauzy (’20), Vandegrift

DB – Conner Cooper (’20), Westwood

DB – Canon Kromis (’20), Vista Ridge

Kicker – Eli Gehman (’20), Leander

Kicker – Charlie Fournier (’21), Vandegrift

2ND TEAM OFFENSE

QB – Dru Dawson (’20), Vandegrift

RB – Jasiya Demps (’21), Hendrickson

RB – Bowen Lewis (’21), Vandegrift

TE – Matthew Teter (’20), Round Rock

WR – Oliver Yu (’20), Westwood

WR – Andre Woods (’20), Stony Point

WR – Jaden Williams (’21), Hendrickson

WR – Jacob Bowerman (’21), Vista Ridge

WR – Devon Turner (’21), Cedar Ridge

WR – James ‘Duce’ Hester (’20), Hendrickson

WR – Kwade Hegtvedt (’21), Vista Ridge

OL – Bevan Evans (’20), Round Rock

OL – Samuel Eickenhorst (’20), Round Rock

OL – Mi-Tiy Carter (’20), Leander

OL – Danny Lackowski (’20), Westwood

OL – Matthew Lee (’21), Vandegrift

OL – Brayden McMullen (’21), Round Rock

OL – Avery Baker (’20), Cedar Ridge

2ND TEAM DEFENSE

DL – Tyson Unce (’20), Hendrickson

DL – Cody Davis (’20), McNeil

DL – Greyson Ratcliff (’20), Vnadegrift

DL – Joseph Clark (’20), Vista Ridge

DL – Tyler Swanberg (’20), Cedar Ridge

DL – Brian Lucero (’22), Stony Point

LB – Joshua Alvarado (’21), Hendrickson

LB – Kentara Duncan (’21), McNeil

LB – Keegan McDonnell (’20), Round Rock

LB – Corbin Bates (’20), Vista Ridge

LB – Evan Smith (’20), Leander

LB – Brett Hartgrove (’21), Cedar Ridge

DB – Ravaughn Morgan (’20), Hendrickson

DB – Ciondre’ Sterling (’20), Stony Point

DB – Ryan Arnold (’20), Vandegrift

DB – Malachi Byrd (’21), Vista Ridge

DB – Mekhai Coleman (’21), McNeil

DB – Brenden Sanders (’20), Stony Point

Kicker – West Bevins, Westwood

Kicker – Brandon Buchanan (’20), Hendrickson

Punter – Luke Jasinski (’20), Vandegrift

HONORABLE MENTION OFFENSE

QB – Seth Ford (’21), Round Rock

RB – Jaden Leonard (’22), Stony Point

RB – Beau Dawson (’22), Vandegrift

RB – Maximus Clark (’20), Vista Ridge

RB – Nate Anderson (’21), Westwood

TE – Azure Alen (’20), Vista Ridge

WR – DJ Rountree (’21), Cedar Ridge

WR – Lukas Morin, Stony Point

WR – Blake Youngblood (’22), Vandegrift

WR – Taylor Dummar (’21), Vandegrift

WR – Ethan Heffelfinger (’20), Vista Ridge

WR – Julian DeBerry (’21), Westwood

WR – Jace Lyne (’20), Westwood

OL – Tanner Owen, McNeil

OL – Michael Casillas, McNeil

OL – Corban Hutcherson, Cedar Ridge

OL – Zach Beck, Stony Point

OL – Leland Parkhurst, Stony Point

OL – Ethan Fiske, Vandegrift

OL – Landon Thomason, Vandegrift

OL – James Cantu, Vista Ridge

OL – Noah Hollifield, Leander

OL – Will McKee, Westwood

OL – Noah Issa, Hendrickson

OL – Jordan Felter, Hendrickson

OL – Garrett Winnek, Hendrickson

HONRORABLE MENTION DEFENSE

DL – Joshua Egwaikhide, McNeil

DL – Mikey Hernandez (’20), Round Rock

DL – Joseph Barajas (’20), Stony Point

DL – Elijah Estes (’21), Vista Ridge

DL – Jay White (’21), Vista Ridge

DL – Matthew Nwakamma, Leander

DL – Jackson Metzger, Westwood

DL – EJ Wiley (’21), Westwood

DL – Vicente Ochoa, Westwood

LB – Devin Taylor (’20), Cedar Ridge

LB – Michael Dibari (’20), Cedar Ridge

LB – Jake Robertson (’21), Vista Ridge

LB – Jaleel Davis, Westwood

DB – Kylin Woodley, Stony Point

DB – Jalen Mosley, McNeil

DB – Trent Patterson, McNeil

DB – Daveyon Finch (’21), Round Rock

DB – Ty Dillon (’21), Round Rock

DB – Jabari Adkins, Stony Point

DB – Reece Beauchamp, Vandegrift

DB – Andre Burt, Leander

DB – Ray Egelsee (’21), Leander

DB – Ryan Lass, Westwood

DB – Tyree Reed, Hendrickson

Kicker – Alan Rivera Salazar, Stony Point

Punter – Seth Hughes (’20), Vista Ridge

NOTE: Please submit all name/grade corrections to snupe@hot959austin.com